Registered Attendees

List of Attendees

Below is a list of registered attendees for the WSSLC 2011.
Current as of July 18, 2011.

Arizona
Member Name Company Name
Adler, Marc AmWINS Brokerage of Arizona
Anderson, Curtis Risk Placement Services, Inc.
Anderson, Rosemary Risk Placement Services, Inc.
Anthony, John Montpelier US Insurance Company
Beach, Larry Arizona Surplus Lines Association
Cornelius, Ann Arizona Surplus Lines Association
Delatorre, Scott Markel - West Region
Downey, Barb AmWins Brokerage of Arizona
Downey, Tim AmWins Brokerage of Arizona
Hansen, Jo Colony Specialty
Heit, Curtis IAT Specialty
Keaschall-Kiser, Konnie Burns & Wilcox
Kiser, Timothy Burns & Wilcox
Plagmann, Glen Montpelier US Insurance Company
Rutherford, Doug RPS Scottsdale
Rutherford, Heather RPS Scottsdale
Sheble, Mindy Nautilus Insurance Company
Sheble, William Nautilus Insurance Company
Silver, Gerry No Affiliation
Silver, Marian No Affiliation
Sweigart, Thomas Montpelier US Insurance Company
Wall, Gayle Burlington Insurance Group
Wede, Carol Surplus Line Association of Arizona
Wede, J. Scott Surplus Line Association of Arizona
Williams, Christine Scottsdale Insurance Company
Williams, Rick Scottsdale Insurance Company
Yayoshi, Joleen Markel - West Region
California
Member Name Company Name
Abrams, Michael Endurance
Anderson, Tina Vela Insurance Services, LLC.
Atkins, Susan Golden Bear Insurance Company
Austin, Lee Golden Bear Insurance Company
Beaver, Janet JH Insurance Services
Blodgett, James Venture Underwriters
Borisoff, Derek Monarch E&S Insurance Services
Borisoff, Kristi Monarch E&S Insurance Services
Brown, Richard Law Office of Richard A. Brown
Buckley, Bill G.J. Sullivan Co.
Burnett, Tim Burns & Wilcox
Carlin, Terry G J Sullivan Co.
Case, Jeff Hull & Company
Colucci, Lynda Diamond State Group
Correll, Elisa Vela Insurance Services, LLC.
Cravens, Frank M.J. Hall & Company, Inc.
Culler, Scott Markel
Edack, John Arch Insurance Group
Epstein Abrams, Tina Endurance
Fitt, Colin Western Re/Managers, Inc
Fitt, Hailey Western Re/Managers, Inc
Fitt, Ian Western Re/Managers, Inc
Fitt, Michelle Western Re/Managers, Inc
Florance, Herbert Golden Bear Insurance Co.
Florance, Rhonda Golden Bear Insurance Co.
Haldeman, Hank The Sullivan Group
Haldeman, Heather The Sullivan Group
Hall, Alex M.J. Hall and Company
Hall, Matthew M.J. Hall and Company
Hall, Michael M.J. Hall and Company
Hall, Rupert M.J. Hall and Company
Hall, Scott M.J. Hall and Company
Hall, Yvonne M.J. Hall and Company
Hanley, Maxine Socius Insurance Services, Inc.
Hanley, Milly Socius Insurance Services, Inc.
Hanley, Patrick Socius Insurance Services, Inc.
Harris, Phil Petersen International Underwriters
Harris, Marta Petersen International Underwriters
Hebden-Joseph, Denise Lloyd's America
Itzinger, Robert/td> Intl. Facilities Ins Services
Joseph, Tony Lloyd's America
Kaplan, Brooke Insurance Journal
Kaplan, Cole Insurance Journal
Kaplan, Dena Insurance Journal
King, Ken Golden Bear Insurance Company
King, Susan Golden Bear Insurance Company
Knapp, Nolan G. Prowest Insurance Services, Inc.
Knapp, Rona Prowest Insurance Services, Inc.
Lahti, Gordon Swiss Reinsurance
Landess, Cal Pacific Gateway Insurance Agency
Landess, Marsha Pacific Gateway Insurance Agency
Laughery, Adam The Surplus Line Association of California
Link, Karen Beazley Insurance Services
Link, Steven Beazley Insurance Services
Lynch, Mona Assist America
Mays, Anita Valkyrie Yacht Sales
Mazur, Linda Swett & Crawford
Mazur, Phillip Swett & Crawford
McNally, Anne Wells Fargo Insurance Services
McNally, Conner Wells Fargo Insurance Services
McNally, Mark Wells Fargo Insurance Services
McNally, Ryan Wells Fargo Insurance Services
Moore, Davis Worldwide Facilities, Inc
Moore, Diane Worldwide Facilities, Inc
Moran, Terri Vela Insurance Services, LLC./em>
Morehead, David Arch Insurance Group
Murray, Reginald Surplus Line Association of California
Murray, Vienna Surplus Line Association of California
Nevins, Anita Direct Connection Adv & Marketing
Nevins, Brad FastrackCE
Peterson, Thomas Petersen International Underwriters
Pierce, Anne Surplus Line Association of California
Pierce, Martin Surplus Line Association of California
Pierce, Oliver Surplus Line Association of California
Pierce, Ted Surplus Line Association of California
Quilici, Pamela Crouse and Associates
Ruppe, Jessica Arch Insurance Group
Schroeder, Kathy Sierra Specialty Ins. Services
Schroeder, Mark Sierra Specialty Ins. Services
Simpson, Roy Endurance Insurance US
Sullivan, Jerry The Sullivan Group
Sullivan, Wendy The Sullivan Group
Urrutia, Angela S.I.U., LLC
Washington, John Arch Insurance Group
Woods, James Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP
Colorado
Member Name Company Name
Blanc, Scott Affinity Brokerage LLC
Caurant, Michel Dealey Renton & Associates
Dougherty, Bert Surplus Lines Association of Colorado
Dougherty, Patricia Surplus Lines Association of Colorado
Erven, Joy The Surplus Line Association of California
Kaumeyer Wethey, Cheryl Surplus Lines Association of Colorado
Lesher, Diane Equisure, Inc.
Wethey, John Surplus Lines Association of Colorado
White, Cindy FEI
Florida
Member Name Company Name
Struve, John Orchid Underwriters Agency, Inc.
Georgia
Member Name Company Name
Bishop, Heidi Venture Underwriters
Bishop, Peter Venture Underwriters
Wade, Tracy Maxum Specialty Insurance Group
Hawaii
Member Name Company Name
Uradomo, Irene IC International
Uradomo, Irving IC International
Idaho
Member Name Company Name
Assendrup, Bill Idaho Surplus Lines
Assendrup, Carmen Idaho Surplus Lines
Claiborne, Andy Packham Insurance Agency, Inc.
Farnsworth, Larry Surplus Lines Association of Idaho
Johnson, Gail Higgins and Rutledge
Johnson, Karen Higgins and Rutledge
Kerby, Darrell Pace-Kerby & Co., Inc.
Kerby, Patty Pace-Kerby & Co., Inc.
Koep, Dee Dee Western States Insurance
Koep, Ken Western States Insurance
Martin, Janet Martin Insurance, Inc.
Martin, Michael Martin Insurance, Inc.
Obenchain, Shawna Obenchain/Hub Insurance
Obenchain, Tim Obenchain/Hub Insurance
Packham, Scott/td> Packham Insurance Agency, Inc.
Perry, Carol The Hartwell Corporation
Perry, DeRay The Hartwell Corporation
Tippetts, Wendy Surplus Lines Association of Idaho
Illinois
Member Name Company Name
Ocasek, David Surplus Line Association of Illinois
Wolf, Judy Aon
Massachusetts
Member Name Company Name
McCarthy, John Energi Insurance Services Inc.
Maryland
Member Name Company Name
Bissett, Wesley The Bellemore Group
Ensor, Kelly All Risks, Ltd
Evans, Bill All Risks, Ltd
Minnesota
Member Name Company Name
Jensen, Lucas Erickson-Larsen, Inc.
Jensen, Reed Erickson-Larsen, Inc.
Larsen, Dorothy Erickson-Larsen, Inc.
Larsen, Eric Erickson-Larsen, Inc.
Larsen, Merwyn Erickson-Larsen, Inc.
Schroeder, Nicholas Surplus Lines Association of Minnesota
Montana
Member Name Company Name
Bauer, John National Association of Insurance Commissioners
Bouhan, Dick National Association of Professional Surplus Lines Offices
Bouhan, Marie National Association of Professional Surplus Lines Offices
Burden, Dennis Lockton Companies, LLC.
Stephan, Steve National Association of Professional Surplus Lines Offices
Mississippi
Member Name Company Name
Dronet, Peggy Mississippi Surplus Lines Association
New Jersey
Member Name Company Name
Brown, Mark Crum & Forster
Casey, Eileen Arch Insurance
Casey, William Arch Insurance
DeSimone, James Western World Insurance
DeSimone, Janet Western World Insurance
Foering, Jeff Everest National
Nevada
Member Name Company Name
Ahrens, Elena Nevada Division of Insurance
Burkett, Paul Snoaspen Insurance Group, Inc.
Cazzolla, Peter Capital Insurance Group
Costa, John Capital Insurance Group
Fangerow, Karen Nevada Surplus Lines Association
Fangerow, Walt Nevada Surplus Lines Association
Gans, Jeff Capital Insurance Group
Harmon, Jeff Nevada Surplus Lines Association
Hartz, Barbara Capital Insurance Group
Holt, Marie Nevada Division of Insurance
Kerestesi, Buffie Nevada Surplus Lines Association
Kerestesi, Thomas Nevada Surplus Lines Association
Leavitt, Wade Nevada Surplus Lines Association
Lee, David Assurance Ltd
Lee, Doreen Assurance Ltd
McMullen, Anne McMullen Insurance
McMullen, H. Russell McMullen Insurance
Miller, Joy Nevada Division of Insurance
Sanchez, Maureen SHGINS Insurance Solutions
Schellin, Donna Nevada Insurance Agency Co.
Schellin, Mike Nevada Insurance Agency Co.
Stolyarov, Gennady Nevada Division of Insurance
Sunderland, Jake Nevada Division of Insurance
Twaddle, George Nevada Surplus Lines Association
Twaddle, Lynn Nevada Surplus Lines Association
New York
Member Name Company Name
Maher, Christine Excess Line Association of New York
Maher, Dan Excess Line Association of New York
McMahon, Tom Arch Insurance Group
Oregon
Member Name Company Name
Boyd, Larry Surplus Line Association of Oregon
Boyd, Linda USI
Hickey, Jim Environmental Insurance Agency
Langfeldt, Jeff Alexander Morford & Woo, Inc.
Langfeldt, Stefanie Alexander Morford & Woo, Inc.
Lupescu, Jenny Hull & Company, Inc
Lupescu, Lawrence Hull & Company, Inc
Pennsylvania
Member Name Company Name
Owens, Stephanie Affinity Insurance Services
Rice, Edwin PA Surplus Lines Association
Rudert, Kenneth PA Surplus Lines Association
Rudert, Marie PA Surplus Lines Association
Texas
Member Name Company Name
Ballinger, Denise Surplus Lines Stamping Office of Texas
Ballinger, Philip Surplus Lines Stamping Office of Texas
Pierce, Tonya SWBC
Quirk, Karen Quirk & Company
Quirk, Robert C. Quirk & Company
Quirk, Robert K. Quirk & Company
Taveras, Arleen I.L.S.A.
Taveras, Teodoro I.L.S.A.
Utah
Member Name Company Name
Adams, Carrie Moreton & Company
Adams, Doug Moreton & Company
Bruno, Nicholas Surplus Line Association of Utah
Bruno, Sylvia Surplus Line Association of Utah
Bruno, Victoria Surplus Line Association of Utah
Denning, Lindsay Swett & Crawford
Denning, Troy Swett & Crawford
Hales, Joan Colonial General Insurance Agency
Hales, Kent Colonial General Insurance Agency
Kidd, Danielle Burns & Wilcox
Kidd, Richard Burns & Wilcox
Martin, Jeff Surplus Line Association of Utah
Martin, Jolene Surplus Line Association of Utah
Mills, Mickele Transwestern General Agency
Mills, Pat Transwestern General Agency
White, Connie Colman White Media
White, Pete Utah Surplus Lines Association
Washington
Member Name Company Name
Bolin, Edwin Griffin Underwriting Services
Bosch, Lindsay CRC Insurance Services
Dias, Frank Swett & Crawford
Divelbiss, Connie Mutual Insurance Services
Griffin, Van Griffin Underwriting Services
Hamje, John Washington State Office of Insurance Commissioner
Hope, Robert Surplus Line Association of Washington
Houston, Jackie Crump Insurance Services, Inc.
Houston, Jim Travelers Insurance Company
Houston, Tina Crump Insurance Services, Inc.
Knox, Theresa Mutual Insurance Services
Malone, Ingrid Blackthorn Insuranace
Malone, Jay Blackthorn Insuranace
McCleery, Debbie Insurance Services Group
McCleery, Ed Insurance Services Group
Smith, Roger Marsh & McLennan Companies
Webber, Timothy Intercontinental Insurance Services, Inc.

 

PrintBack to top